Opening hoursFrom Monday to Fridayfrom 5am to 11:30amand from 2pm to 5pmSaturdayfrom 5am to 11:30am 

Dear customers and visitors,

"La Provençale s.a.r.l." always uses every available resource to protect data in the best possible way. These protections are based on the European Union General Data Protection Regulation, which comes into force on May 25th 2018.

Collected data at provencale.lu

Every personal data collected on provencale.lu is used to create an online customer account and provides our customers access to our internet services.

Here you have a list of the data collected on our website provencale.lu:

-First name, surname, e-mail, phone number, language, IP, mac adress

We also use "Cookies" to collect information about the use of the provencale.lu website with the intention of getting statistics about the traffic flow.

In addition to this, "La Provençale s.a.r.l." also uses "Cookies" to make sure that the customer online accounts and all the services associated to this are operating correctly.
You can delete or block this "Cookies" at any time in your used navigator options, but in this case our online services could maybe not work correctly!

Your rights concerning your data protection

In accordance with the 2016/679 European regulation of 27th april 2016 about the protection of personal data, you have several rights for managing your data.

The right of access

You can ask for a confirmation that your personal data are or not treated by our services. If it is so, you can ask a copy of it.

The right of rectification

You can ask for a modification of your wrong informations on the database.

The right of erasure

You can ask to delete certain information contained on our database. If this information is not concerned by a specific regulation of conservation we will do it for you.

The right of opposition and withdrawal of consent

If you don't wish to appear on a file from our database you can do it by exercising any of these rights at any time.

The right of limitation of treatment

You can request the suspension of a treatment concerning the time of an audit.

The right of portability

You can have your personal data transmitted in a structured format that is commonly used and readable by the computer to your or another data controller, when this is technically possible.

The right of lodging a plaint

You can lodge a plaint if you consider that the treatment of your personal data has been a victim of violation of regulation.https://cnpd.public.lu/en.html

Contact for exercising your rights

In accordance with the regulation you can send us an application accompanied by a valid proof of identity to the following email address: dpo@provencale.lu

©2019 La Provençale s.à r.l. | Zone Industrielle Grasbësch L-3370 Leudelange | General terms of businessGeneral Data Protection RegulationOpening hours: From Monday to Friday from 5h to 11h30 and from 14h to 17h. Saturday from 5h to 11h30